?

Log in

The Afterparty [entries|friends|calendar]
you're either in or left at the venue

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Jul 2004|02:35am]

hibiscusblue
1 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Mod post [02 Jun 2004|02:14pm]

hibiscusblue
[ mood | peaceful ]

Hey rockstars, I'm back after a verrrry long break from communities. I have new pics!

Check it out Check it out Check it outCollapse )

SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[08 May 2004|12:18pm]

marksbitch
SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[29 Jan 2004|11:18pm]

hibiscusblue
So... I kind of cringe at the sight of this community because it's the spawn of all my dead friendship with Sophia. Sorry if I never post -- it's only because it reminds me of Sophia and it really pisses me off.

but I'll post some pics cuz I'm a pimp like that.


Just call me mom. Everyone else fucking does.Collapse )
(these were x-posted all over the damn place)
1 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[06 Jan 2004|05:48am]

seraphinchains
I am a... maintainer... thing.

Yeah.

More to come.
2 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Fuckin' A [27 Dec 2003|11:12pm]

hibiscusblue
My poor community is dying. *sigh*




Boredom = Cam WhoreCollapse )
6 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

I'm so alone... [14 Dec 2003|08:05pm]

hibiscusblue
I'm the only who posts pics. Now I know at least ONE of you has pics of urself too! Please post 'em... so I can beat off to em... I MEAN... NO. Hahaha... but yeah whatever it would be greatly appreciated :)

So while all of you were out tonight having fun... I went over to Soph's (your original mod) for a bit and I took pictures of me & my new hair. Sorry that I had to leave, Soph... I LOVE YOU!!!

Yeah! I got some blonde streaks in my redheadness. I dunno if you can really tell the difference from these pics... but whatever. They're still cute :-D


P.S. To those of you who have already seen these: I'm sorry for being a friend's page whore *cough*Dana*cough*


 title or description

~*Jaded*~Collapse )
4 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Update.... [10 Dec 2003|11:45pm]

hibiscusblue
[ mood | sad ]

Alright people...

sadly enough, Sophia is too cool for LiveJournal and has decided to create a greatestjournal
check it: Soph's Journal

So I'm the only mod now. I will try very hard to promote and keep up with the community as much as possible. But if thing get hectic... I'll start asking for help and possibly a new co-mod.

That is all.

SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Do y'all know how much a fuckin rockstar Sophia is? [10 Dec 2003|03:57pm]

hibiscusblue
[ mood | amused ]

She got her LJ banned. TWICE. ha.

It's awesome because her art is already controversial, thus more exposure for her. You go, girl! You can find her at the_angel_lives

Livejournal's goin' down, biatch!

2 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[06 Dec 2003|11:57am]

bouncebackwards
[ mood | restless ]

I think I may have forgotten to mention:
I spend 4-7 hours a day 3-4 days a week jamming, writing and rehearsing with my band. In live performances I only sing but I write the parts for the guitar and bass on most of the songs and thus far all the lyrics. Our songs fall under a variety of genres with influences of tool, pink floyd, beck, queens of the stoneage/foo fighters, smashing pumpkins and vocals which were trained in jazz and developed listening to fiona apple, garbage, joni mitchell and tool/a perfect circle.

I don't know if that information might help illuminate my potential rockstar status...?

SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Fuck [06 Dec 2003|04:40am]

haha_i_shot_you
Ive been sick as all hell the past week, this is like my first time out of my fucking bed in fucking forever, Ill post the phase 2 shit this weekend. fuck.
SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

Fine, BITCH... I mean, Sophia... Make sweet love to me! [04 Dec 2003|07:49pm]

hibiscusblue
[ mood | flirty ]

Milfalicious

Make your OWN dinner, you bastard!Collapse )

This is from halloween when I was a MILF/Disgruntled Housewife. Your lovely mod, Sophia... or hey_angel took the pics. She's the love of my life. I love you, Soph. Will you go to prom with me?!

On another note... not to name any names, but some communities are really really dumb. That is all.

1 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

*clever title* [03 Dec 2003|09:58pm]

bouncebackwards
[ mood | rock ]

Name: Devon or Chloe
Age: 18
Location: Seattle (I still maintain it's the capitol of rock)
Your Hobbies: wandering around in altered states of conciousness, cloves, photo, abusing the mental health of strangers (calling phonebooths, rearranging things, and just generally causing havock in stealthy and mysterious ways), sometimes I go to classes, and of course: rocking the fuck out
Your music taste or favorite bands: radiohead, red hot chili peppers, tool, smashing pumpkins, type o negative, death cab, the cure, pink floyd, led zep, black sabbath, otis redding, billie holiday, the streets, outkast, tupac, fiona apple
Favorite rockstar: flea! not only does he rock the world apart, but he also was in The Big Lebowski... such a savage...
Be you pirate or ninja?*: arrrrrrrrr!!! *shakes fist* *brandishes pistol* *waves jolly roger* *dances about drunkenly*
Your favorite movie and Why: it's a toss up between Romeo + Juliet (so artfully done, sooo pretty), Donnie Darko (depressing and crazy is always good), The One (I have a soft spot in my heart for Jet Li beating himself up), the Big Lebowski (It makes me laugh my face off) and the winner, American Beauty. Which wins because it's a crazy-ass artsy movie.
Do you like to get naked?: is there any better way to be?
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: I've been known to...
What's your poison?: the rum!
What are you like when you party?: crazy. just out of my mind climbing up the walls rowdy. unless I'm stoned, in which case I'm just really laid back and I say lots of things that dont make sense.
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: the four days of bumbershoot. so much music. so much savagery. so much love. nothing ever tops bumbershoot in a given year.
What makes you a rockstar?: I'm a maniac. on stage and off.

9 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

ahem. [03 Dec 2003|09:14pm]

gfrancie
I don't claim to be cool. I hardly am. I merely like to hang out. I like to talk to people now and then. I figure that is Rockstar enough. At the very least I could be the person who knew them when they were working at Kinkos and often covered for them when they were sick.

Name: Genevieve Gibson
Age: 23
Location: Seattle
Your Hobbies:cooking, writing, lying on the sofa watching Bob Ross, reading magazines, sitting on benches knitting, interviewing people for my own pleasure, making dinner for people.
Your music taste or favorite bands: It is all over the place. Kind of like a manic depressive bass player. I adore The Divine Comedy, Astrud Gilberto, MC Solaris, Beanuts, They Might Be Giants, The Long Winters, Velvet Underground, Stevie Wonder (the old stuff) Marvin Gaye, Frank Sinatra, Dinah Washington, Django Rheinhart, Bossa Nova, Diana Krall, Nancy Wilson. I will listen to just about anything once.
Favorite rockstar:
Be you pirate or ninja?*: pirate. I like loud people who break things.
Your favorite movie and Why: Some Like it Hot. It is consistently funny after 100 viewings and has the right touch of sadness.
Do you like to get naked?: With the right circumstances. Of course.
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: Again it is all about the circumstances. But never for the viewing pleasure of others.
What's your poison?: Reading Vanity Fair and watching Martha Stewart.
What are you like when you party?: Comfortably in my element. I don't vomit, I don't lose my balance, though I have been known to tell inappropriate jokes. There are rumours about some of my supposed behavior when I was younger, but I think we should just call those alleged events.
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: The Divine Comedy at the Crocodile. I had several drinks in me. The Band had several drinks in them. At one point Neil was singing one song and then broke into the Monkeys "DayDream Believer" The crowd joined in and sang loud and threw things. It wasn't violent but cheerful drunkenness and damn fine fun. I also enjoyed the Levellers. Everyone was good and drunk and it was more like a party at someone's house. Even the guy hawking the merch. was so blind drunk. It kinda reminded me of Family dinners.
What makes you a rockstar?: I don't read "Rolling Stone" and I don't believe in the divine talent of Thom Yorke.
10 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

application [03 Dec 2003|09:13pm]

peanutxpeanut
[ mood | neutral ]

Name: Moshi
Age: 19
Location: Santa Cruz, CA
Your Hobbies: anime, manga, linguistics, ghost stories, origami, elitism. I did a lot of dumpster diving before but here at school I have no car.
Your music taste or favorite bands: rock and roll over modern/classic rock; things with drum machines; outlaw country; texas swing; pretentious experimental indie; noisy things; gothic opera; cute and bouncy
Favorite rockstar: David Bowie, Blixa Bargeld
Be you pirate or ninja?*: ninja, but I gotta give pirates props.
Your favorite movie and Why: Better Off Dead because it's still funny every time I see it
Do you like to get naked?: not around other people
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: no, because they can appraise with greater accuracy
What's your poison?: If I did, it would be absinthe
What are you like when you party?: the one who sneaks away with a new friend or two to talk shop away from the noise or outside while one of them smokes a cigarillo
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: I found my tappin' leg at Neubauten, the Corpus Callosum/Jason Webley/Mountain Goats show was amazing, and the KMFDM show the weekend before past was an incredible, arm-bruisin', ear-blastin' experience
What makes you a rockstar?: vanity and basic proficiency with the singing saw

9 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[03 Dec 2003|02:07am]

drlightning
i dont know wat im supposed to post or promote.

cool?

how about this - www.geocities.com/fanblur13

a few songs are on the site now hopefully. u have to right click and then say "save target as" or something like that. not great singing, but i have to start somewhere. ok peace!
SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

! [29 Nov 2003|03:10am]

haha_i_shot_you
[ mood | energetic ]

I was spying o...errr was reading your journal, and I like communities, Im a people person, and while I love dumb ass rating communities, the afterparty spoke to me, kinda like the fetus of a pregnant woman when I am tripping on some really fucked up shit.

Name: Kevin!

Age: 19

Location: Farmer's Branch TX! (its not as bad as it sounds)

Your Hobbies: Im a dork, I like video games, I have unsuccessfully tried to make music, I love to daydream, meet people, Im easy, Ill do anything and call it a hobby.

Your music taste or favorite bands: I like more 90's kinda alternative stuff. Mellow with an edge. Smashing Pumpkins would have to be my all time favorite, Superdrag follows at a close 2nd. Likin' The Faint a lot lately, I dunno, Im in a weird synth indie goth but not quite phase. I just like mellow shit that can rock if you want it to. Im so easy on taste that people leave me 5 bucks afterwards.

Favorite rockstar: Me.

Be you pirate or ninja?*: Personally, Im a pirate kinda guy. I even saved one of my 3 free account icons and use it as a pirate promotion. I dont dispute the coolness of ninja's, but you can just do more with a pirate. And Pirates definitly get the cooler jokes. I dont know any ninja jokes, cause ninjas will fucking cut you for jokin, but pirates are so fucking trashed they laugh with ya. How much do pirates pay for corn? A Buccaneer. What is that pirate movie rated? ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR. Dont even fucking get me started on booty jokes. Ninjas are cool, but Pirates are just cooler.

Your favorite movie and Why: Pulp Fiction. I quote that movie at least once a day. I can change coke to pepsi. I dunno how to explain why I like it, its more like, if you dont like it, you are prolly a nazi.

Do you like to get naked?: I dont mind, unless its cold out, that just dont work for me.

Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: Ask my boyfriend.

What's your poison?: Oprah Winfrey

Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: Its kinda a tie. One time I road tripped to Austin with one of my ex's to see the ex-lead singer of Save Ferris. While it wasnt a good show in and of itself, it was good, cause the local band that opened up played, and I was really drunk. So when they were done, I was talkin to my now ex, and I was talking about how much I thought the opening band sucked, pretty loud. So I turn around, and the opening band is literally right behind me, just kinda staring. I busted out laughing, my ex was so embarassed. I thought it was pretty funny. Turns out they broke up like a week after. But the best show experience Ive ever had, was actually a concert I did security for. I had a job doing general security at sporting events and bigger concerts that came through. The very first concert I worked was The Warped Tour a few years ago. They put me in the barricades, right front and center of one of the main stages. My job was to catch the crowd surfers. God, it was a fucking religous experience. Never at any show have I felt the energy around as much as I did then. And I didnt feel cramped cause I had a shitload of room behind the barricades. I got kicked in the face, busted my ass, got hit on by everyone and their mother (literally), some hot dude kissed me after I saved him from going head first into the ground, and was sore in bed for the next couple of days, but it was fucking worth it, and I got paid for it. It was simply indescribable.

What makes you a rockstar?: You cant analyze this shit, I just am. Shit, everyone is unless they suck. And I dont suck, figuratively anyway. Not much else to it.

5 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

And all that jazz... [28 Nov 2003|10:51pm]

hibiscusblue
As a moderator... I guess I should do this, eh?
Here goes...

Name: Shannon
Age: 17
Location: San Rafael, California.
Your Hobbies: collecting "retro-sexy" anything, being a sexy little chef, worshiping the one and only Marilyn Monroe, reading, being disgustingly involved in my school, and taking excursions to san francisco.
Your music taste or favorite bands: As you could've guessed, old swing jazz is my music of choice. I love Frank Sinatra and Billie Holiday. I still listen to more modern bands like sublime, coldplay, radiohead, segurros, and I gotta have my occasional 80's punk rock or cheesy rick james-type disco music. You can also catch me singing along to the Chicago soundtrack... it's hot.
Favorite rockstar: Gwen Stefani of No Doubt. She. Fucking. Rocks. My. World. Her voice is unbelievable and she can make love to a crowd like none other. She makes sure every single fucker in audience is satisfied with their mind-blowing orgasms... from making love to them from afar, that is.
Be you pirate or ninja?*: Ninja, BIATCH! Sure, Pirates have more fun... but I'm a more chill person and would really rather not have venereal diseases from all those ship wenches they fuck.
Your favorite movie and Why: Donnie Darko. First of all, it's set in the 80's. 'Nuf said. Second of all, Jake Gyllanhaal is a hot motherfucker... in a schizophrenic-hot way. It's also set during halloween, which is one of my favorite holidays. But that means nothing. It's just an awesome movie... no... it's a beautiful work of art, a film. It makes you think.
Do you like to get naked?: does it count if I like to cook only wearing heals and an apron home alone?
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: Sophia, you know the answer to this question.
What's your poison?: cosmopolitan. I'm a classy gal.
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: I'd have to say that acoustic set HW2NW did in september at yet wah. Good friends, good food, good music, good times.
What makes you a rockstar?: usually when people hear rockstar, they see the stereotypical image of long hair, sweat, ripped clothing, chains, eyeliner, sex, drugs, and rock n roll. What makes me a rockstar is my class. I wouldn't necessarily say I'm prude, actually I'm the exact opposite. I got the sex, drugs, and rock n roll down. I'm unique... and I think I was born in the wrong era. Although I appreciate the indoor plumbing and condom dispensers in the bathrooms, I'd love to go back in time and be in my prime in either the 20's, 40's, or 50's. I may be hecka retro, but it's hot. You'll see what I mean when you see the pics. I'm one bangin' betty, sweetheart.
3 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[28 Nov 2003|10:16pm]

anomalousrhythm
[ mood | Rockin out... ]

Name: John
Age: 21
Location: Michigan
Your Hobbies: music and writing
Your music taste or favorite bands: Metallica, pink floyd, van halen, 7 mary 3, the eagles, led zepplin, aerosmith and the list goes on...
Favorite rockstar: james hetfield (but i like LOTS of "rock stars")
Be you pirate or ninja?*: ninja...
Your favorite movie and Why: if i had to pick one off the top of my head i would have to say "monty python and the holy grail" because its hilarious...
Do you like to get naked?: hell yea
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: never have
What's your poison?: chocolate or whiskey (depends on my mood)
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: the "millennium show" at the silverdome new years eve 1999 turning to 2000. Metallica, ted nugent, kid rock and sevendust. or this summers "summer sanitaruim tour": Metallica, linkin park, limp bizkit (who suck ASS and got boo'd off stage) the deftones and mudvayne...
What makes you a rockstar?: i do whatever the fuck i want whenever i want to do it. i like to rock and you may not like me, but you will respect me...and if you dont want to do that, go fuck yourself ...

5 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

[28 Nov 2003|05:33pm]

sexfeind
Name:Rob
Age: 19
Location: Illinois
Your Hobbies: Listening to music, excersizing, partying
Your music taste or favorite bands:The Pixies, Chemical Brothers, Built To Spill, Tool, Radiohead, Sublime
Favorite rockstar: Perry Farrel
Be you pirate or ninja?*: I am definetely a pirate
Your favorite movie and Why: Kill Bill! Tarantino owns that ass!
Do you like to get naked?:all you have to do is ask!
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?:Never tried
What's your poison?:Simon and Garfunkel
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: Radiohead in missoura. Great show great acid
What makes you a rockstar?: I met Billy Corgan!!! (sarcasm)
3 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

wish me luck! [28 Nov 2003|12:31am]

drlightning
Name: PHIL
Age: 18
Location: SF
Your Hobbies: Music, ummm.... golden state warriors
Your music taste or favorite bands: BLUR! eisley, eminem, deftones, coldplay, super furry animals, lillix
Your Hobbies: ....more music....
Favorite rockstar: daman albarn
Be you pirate or ninja?*: oh shit...i've never thought about this before....pirate, yeah, pirate
Your favorite movie and Why: Suburbia - changed my life, in a good way. if u see it then u will see.(sounds kinda redundant)
Do you like to get naked?: everyday, sometimes even twice a day! its alright
Do you like to get naked with members of the same sex?: ive never tried it, but i would still have to say no.
What's your poison?: do u mean what do i not like? like kryptonite for superman? my poison is probably boredom.
Best show or concert you've ever been to and why: this is where it gets really freaken interesting. ok, its hard to pick one, so im gonna pick 3. if thats not cool, then fuck, im gonna start my own community. or ill just cry. ok, so top 3. Coachella 2003 - A full day of fuckin awesome music. Saw Blur, N.E.R.D., hives, tha liks, south, beastie boys, ben harper, black eyed peas and much more. best day of my life probably. Blur at the Great American Music Hall - Best band ever. small venue, amazing music, amazing everything. Eisley at the Great American Music Hall - my second favorite band. amazingly beautiful and kind people who make amazing music. this show really got me to start recording some actual songs.
What makes you a rockstar?: passion, emotion, love for music, i need to share my feelings with others, music is just...freaken amazing how it can work to bring people together, i forgot the question, oh yeah...... ummm.... Sex, drugs and Rock and Roll! (minus the sex and drugs)
2 sucked off...AND HOW!| SUCK ME BEAUTIFUL

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]